25 Brookfield Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $453,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Brookfield Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $436,373, approximately $227 per square foot. 25 Brookfield Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Chaney Richard B
Bought by
Sylvester Donald and Shepke Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Scardina Duane E
Bought by
Chaney Richard B and Skepke Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1992
Sold by
Scott Eston O
Bought by
Scardina Duane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,800
Interest Rate
8.73%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvester Donald | $225,000 | -- | |
| Chaney Richard B | $130,000 | -- | |
| Scardina Duane E | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scardina Duane E | $110,800 | |
| Closed | Chaney Richard B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $338,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $328,600 | $196,300 | $132,300 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $326,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $325,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $319,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,929 | $315,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,166 | $312,200 | $186,300 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $274,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $235,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map