25 Buckeye Ln Seth, WV 25181
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $115,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Buckeye Ln, Seth, WV 25181 and is currently estimated at $104,498, approximately $67 per square foot. 25 Buckeye Ln is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276 | $42,000 | $3,600 | $38,400 |
| 2024 | $276 | $43,200 | $3,600 | $39,600 |
| 2023 | $287 | $40,200 | $3,600 | $36,600 |
| 2022 | $231 | $38,220 | $3,600 | $34,620 |
| 2021 | $209 | $36,540 | $3,600 | $32,940 |
| 2020 | $221 | $37,440 | $3,600 | $33,840 |
| 2019 | $194 | $35,280 | $3,600 | $31,680 |
| 2018 | $208 | $36,420 | $3,600 | $32,820 |
| 2017 | $175 | $33,840 | $3,600 | $30,240 |
| 2016 | $182 | $34,380 | $3,600 | $30,780 |
| 2015 | $118 | $29,280 | $3,600 | $25,680 |
| 2014 | $464 | $36,600 | $3,600 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map