Seller's Agent in 2026
Monalisa Aguiar
Reliable Realty Group LLC
(401) 413-8581
8 in this area
81 Total Sales
Extremely Well-Maintained Two-Family in Desirable Darlington, Pawtucket Pride of ownership is evident throughout this extremely well-maintained two-family home located in the sought-after Darlington neighborhood of Pawtucket. Each unit offers 3 spacious bedrooms, hardwood floors throughout, tile kitchens and bathrooms, formal dining rooms, and both front and back entrances ideal for owner-occupants or investors alike. The exterior is just as impressive, featuring a one-car garage, a spacious shed, and an asphalt yard for easy maintenance. A beautifully landscaped spring flower garden is strategically placed in the front yard, adding curb appeal and seasonal charm. Conveniently located close to Route 95, restaurants, shopping, and everyday amenities, this property combines comfort, functionality, and an excellent location. A wonderful opportunity you won't want to miss schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Reliable Realty Group LLC License #REC.0016916 Listed on: 02/04/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $61,500 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $615,000 | +2.5% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | For Sale | $600,000 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2018 09/15/18 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/16/2018 08/16/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2018 08/12/18 | For Rent | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/30/2017 09/30/17 | For Rent | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/30/2017 09/30/17 | Rented | $1,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,359 | $407,500 | $122,900 | $284,600 |
| 2024 | $5,029 | $407,500 | $122,900 | $284,600 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $278,500 | $76,800 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $4,618 | $278,500 | $76,800 | $201,700 |
| 2021 | $4,618 | $278,500 | $76,800 | $201,700 |
| 2020 | $4,074 | $195,000 | $60,700 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $195,000 | $60,700 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $3,925 | $195,000 | $60,700 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $3,547 | $156,100 | $49,700 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $156,100 | $49,700 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $156,100 | $49,700 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $3,390 | $147,000 | $49,700 | $97,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Monalisa Aguiar
Reliable Realty Group LLC
(401) 413-8581
8 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Dona Vellucci
REMAX Revolution
(401) 497-3692
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1404437
APN: PAWT-000011-000000-000550
Ask me questions while you tour the home.