NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25 Butternut Ln Newington, CT 06111

Estimated Value: $430,167 - $500,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,652 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 25 Butternut Ln, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $471,542, approximately $285 per square foot. 25 Butternut Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ruth Chaffee School, John Wallace Middle School, and Newington High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Thaker Ketul and Thaker Nikita
Bought by
Rosa Jose M
Current Estimated Value
$471,542

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Akbar Mohammad and Akbar Tehmma K
Bought by
Thaker Ketul and Thaker Nikita

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Interest Rate
6.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Pinell Charles D and Pinell Diane T
Bought by
Akbar Mohammad and Akbar Tehminak

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosa Jose M $297,000 --
Thaker Ketul $261,000 --
Akbar Mohammad $155,000 --
Pinell Charles D $146,450 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pinell Charles D $230,646
Previous Owner Pinell Charles D $208,800
Previous Owner Pinell Charles D $165,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,229 $180,820 $52,360 $128,460
2024 $7,173 $180,820 $52,360 $128,460
2023 $6,936 $180,820 $52,360 $128,460
2022 $6,960 $180,820 $52,360 $128,460
2021 $7,018 $180,820 $52,360 $128,460
2020 $7,189 $183,020 $52,370 $130,650
2019 $7,220 $183,020 $52,370 $130,650
2018 $7,046 $183,020 $52,370 $130,650
2017 $6,697 $183,020 $52,370 $130,650
2016 $6,543 $183,020 $52,370 $130,650
2014 $6,747 $194,050 $60,210 $133,840
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.