$455,000

25 Cabel Ct Roanoke, VA 24019

Estimated payment $2,866/month

Total Views 4,687
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,688 Sq Ft
$270 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Google Fiber
  • Front Porch
  • Cloverdale Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to 25 Cabel Ct, a beautifully maintained one-level home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in highly desirable Botetourt County. Offering the ease of single-level living combined with thoughtful updates, this home is perfect for comfortable everyday living. Step inside to abright and inviting layout featuring spacious living areas ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is a standout with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and great workspace for cooking and gathering. Just off the kitchen, a formal dining room provides the perfect setting for family meals, holidays, or hosting guests. The home offers well-sized bedrooms, including two with brand new carpet, adding a fresh and updated feel. The layout provides flexibility and comfort, whether you're accommodating

Listing Agent

Josh Dix

RE/MAX ALL STARS License #0225212870 Listed on: 04/20/2026

RE/MAX ALL STARS

Co-Listing Agent

Austin Bousman

RE/MAX ALL STARS License #0225235858

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,725

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,688 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10

Community Details

Overview

  • Altamira Hoa, Inc. Brenda Adkins Association
  • Altamira Subdivision

Amenities

  • Google Fiber

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,725

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Listing Details

  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool Bath
  • Heating System: Forced Air Gas, Heat Pump Electric
  • Fireplace(s): Living Room
  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Garage Door Opener, Microwave Oven (Built In), Range Electric
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Patio, Paved Driveway
  • BedroomsBREntryLevel: 2
  • CondoAssocYN: No
  • EntryAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 1688.00
  • Fireplace Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Access: Fiber
  • InternetAccessCurntInternetProv: T Mobile
  • LaundryLaundryEntryLevel: 1
  • Major Area: 07 - Botetourt County
  • NumberPrimCovSpaces: 2.00
  • Phone Email: 540-890-3565
  • P O A Condo Contact Name: Altamira HOA, Inc. - Brenda Adkins
  • POACondoDues: 210.00
  • POACondoTermsAM: Monthly
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: Yes
  • PrimCoveredPrking: Garage Attached
  • Residential Type: Detached
  • Style Of House: 1 Story
  • SubdivisionMap: Altamira
  • Total Above Grd Fin S Q F T: 1688
  • TotalBdrm: 2
  • TotalBths: 2.00
  • TotalCovdPrkSpc: 2.00
  • TotalFBaths: 2
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1688.00
  • Water Class: N/A
  • YardSign: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Porch: Covered Porch, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Utilities

  • Sewer Description: Public Sewer
  • Water Description: Public
  • Water Heater Type: Tank

Association/Amenities

  • Misc Features: Cul-De-Sac, Maint-Free Exterior, Underground Util

Lot Info

  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Total Acreage: 0.21
  • Lot: 10

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2011

Tax Info

  • Taxes (6 mo): 2725.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,726 $389,400 $70,000 $319,400
2024 $2,726 $389,400 $70,000 $319,400
2023 $2,176 $275,500 $60,000 $215,500
2022 $2,176 $275,500 $60,000 $215,500
2021 $2,176 $275,500 $60,000 $215,500
2020 $2,176 $275,500 $60,000 $215,500
2019 $2,061 $260,900 $60,000 $200,900
2018 $2,061 $260,900 $60,000 $200,900
2017 $2,061 $260,900 $60,000 $200,900
2016 $1,061 $260,900 $60,000 $200,900
2015 $1,644 $228,400 $50,000 $178,400
2014 $1,644 $228,400 $50,000 $178,400
2010 -- $228,400 $50,000 $178,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $455,000 +50.7% $270 / Sq Ft
03/29/2021 03/29/21 Sold $301,950 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/09/2021 02/09/21 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2021 02/09/21 For Sale $301,950 +12.7% $179 / Sq Ft
12/17/2012 12/17/12 Sold $268,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/09/2012 11/09/12 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2012 05/02/12 For Sale $268,115 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $301,950 Priority Title & Stlmnt Llc
Source: Public Records

Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 926706

Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 106(8)10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.