25 Camelot Dr Boxford, MA 01921
Estimated Value: $932,000 - $1,066,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Camelot Dr, Boxford, MA 01921 and is currently estimated at $969,155, approximately $381 per square foot. 25 Camelot Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Harry Lee Cole and Spofford Pond School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Forester Lisa A and Forester Paul B
Bought by
Collins Michael J and Collins Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Rea Terrell C and Rea Emily S
Bought by
Forester Paul B and Forester Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Russell Daniel E and Russell Nancy H
Bought by
Rea Terrell C and Rea Emily S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Michael J | $532,000 | -- | |
| Forester Paul B | $435,000 | -- | |
| Rea Terrell C | $334,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rea Terrell C | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,398 | $773,100 | $451,100 | $322,000 |
| 2024 | $10,089 | $773,100 | $451,100 | $322,000 |
| 2023 | $9,479 | $684,900 | $402,900 | $282,000 |
| 2022 | $9,196 | $604,200 | $340,600 | $263,600 |
| 2021 | $8,818 | $550,800 | $312,300 | $238,500 |
| 2020 | $8,691 | $537,500 | $312,300 | $225,200 |
| 2019 | $8,457 | $519,500 | $298,600 | $220,900 |
| 2018 | $7,990 | $493,200 | $298,600 | $194,600 |
| 2017 | $7,888 | $483,600 | $284,500 | $199,100 |
| 2016 | $7,555 | $459,000 | $284,500 | $174,500 |
| 2015 | $7,210 | $450,900 | $284,500 | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map