25 Canal St Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $552,300 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Canal St, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $574,075, approximately $292 per square foot. 25 Canal St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Maple Dene & Moppet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1984
Bought by
Clouser John D and Ratcliffe Joyce C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clouser John D | $78,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clouser John D | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,717 | $459,100 | $142,800 | $316,300 |
| 2024 | $6,150 | $428,600 | $130,400 | $298,200 |
| 2023 | $6,026 | $398,000 | $117,900 | $280,100 |
| 2022 | $6,030 | $351,600 | $105,500 | $246,100 |
| 2021 | $5,785 | $322,800 | $93,100 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $9,189 | $326,600 | $93,100 | $233,500 |
| 2019 | $4,962 | $299,100 | $93,100 | $206,000 |
| 2018 | $4,717 | $287,800 | $93,100 | $194,700 |
| 2017 | $8,560 | $275,100 | $86,900 | $188,200 |
| 2016 | $4,270 | $258,300 | $86,900 | $171,400 |
| 2015 | $3,651 | $228,900 | $86,900 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $226,100 | $86,900 | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map