25 Candlewick Ct Unit 2 Minier, IL 61759
Estimated Value: $158,613 - $177,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,720
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Candlewick Ct Unit 2, Minier, IL 61759 and is currently estimated at $166,153, approximately $35 per square foot. 25 Candlewick Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Olympia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Youell Christine M
Bought by
Lundbom Karen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,155
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Dietrich Mark S
Bought by
Youell Wayne L and Youell Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundbom Karen P | $133,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Youell Wayne L | $124,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lundbom Karen P | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Youell Wayne L | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $58,390 | $5,510 | $52,880 |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $53,320 | $5,030 | $48,290 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $48,440 | $4,570 | $43,870 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $44,020 | $4,150 | $39,870 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $42,330 | $3,990 | $38,340 |
| 2020 | $3,698 | $42,330 | $3,990 | $38,340 |
| 2019 | $3,852 | $42,330 | $3,990 | $38,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map