25 Carol Ct Rye Brook, NY 10573
Purchase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,803,000 - $2,559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,209
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Carol Ct, Rye Brook, NY 10573 and is currently estimated at $2,182,775, approximately $680 per square foot. 25 Carol Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bruno M. Ponterio Ridge Street School, Blind Brook Rye Middle School, and Blind Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Toll Land Lp
Bought by
Paton Leland and Paton Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paton Leland | $2,016,745 | Future Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77,142 | $2,133,200 | $460,000 | $1,673,200 |
| 2024 | $56,808 | $2,012,400 | $460,000 | $1,552,400 |
| 2023 | $54,787 | $1,972,900 | $438,100 | $1,534,800 |
| 2022 | $57,712 | $1,972,900 | $438,100 | $1,534,800 |
| 2021 | $57,099 | $1,972,900 | $438,100 | $1,534,800 |
| 2020 | $50,073 | $1,972,900 | $438,100 | $1,534,800 |
| 2019 | $94,111 | $1,957,300 | $272,400 | $1,684,900 |
| 2018 | $17,853 | $1,957,300 | $264,700 | $1,692,600 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $957,400 | $262,400 | $695,000 |
| 2016 | $9,423 | $249,900 | $249,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $249,900 | $249,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,600 | $226,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $226,600 | $226,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map