Estimated Value: $489,923 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Carpenter Rd, Hope, RI 02831 and is currently estimated at $504,481, approximately $284 per square foot. 25 Carpenter Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Clayville School, Scituate Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Castelli Raymond
Bought by
Matteson Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Larkin Michael A and Larkin Brenda M
Bought by
Castelli Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1991
Sold by
Gauvin John P
Bought by
Larkin Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matteson Shawn | $490,000 | None Available | |
| Matteson Shawn | $490,000 | None Available | |
| Matteson Shawn | $490,000 | None Available | |
| Castelli Raymond | $275,000 | -- | |
| Castelli Raymond | $275,000 | -- | |
| Larkin Michael A | $157,500 | -- | |
| Larkin Michael A | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larkin Michael A | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larkin Michael A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,066 | $350,000 | $104,200 | $245,800 |
| 2024 | $6,066 | $350,000 | $104,200 | $245,800 |
| 2023 | $5,866 | $350,000 | $104,200 | $245,800 |
| 2022 | $5,733 | $350,000 | $104,200 | $245,800 |
| 2021 | $5,424 | $290,200 | $86,400 | $203,800 |
| 2020 | $5,302 | $290,200 | $86,400 | $203,800 |
| 2019 | $5,192 | $290,200 | $86,400 | $203,800 |
| 2018 | $4,927 | $254,100 | $76,000 | $178,100 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $254,100 | $76,000 | $178,100 |
| 2016 | $4,584 | $254,100 | $76,000 | $178,100 |
| 2015 | $4,445 | $232,000 | $70,700 | $161,300 |
| 2014 | $4,403 | $232,000 | $70,700 | $161,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map