25 Cedar Dr Carver, MA 02330
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Cedar Dr, Carver, MA 02330 and is currently estimated at $382,135, approximately $482 per square foot. 25 Cedar Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Carver Middle/High School, and Samuel Fuller School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,126 | $297,500 | $86,600 | $210,900 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $272,900 | $84,900 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $255,500 | $84,900 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $222,300 | $72,600 | $149,700 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $193,100 | $64,800 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $181,200 | $60,600 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $181,400 | $58,800 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $7,572 | $160,400 | $58,800 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $2,708 | $153,100 | $56,600 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $149,000 | $56,600 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $141,500 | $56,600 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $138,500 | $68,100 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map