25 Cedarwing Ln Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $794,925
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,388
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Cedarwing Ln, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $775,731, approximately $228 per square foot. 25 Cedarwing Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Halliburton Real Estate Services Inc
Bought by
Boyd Jerry W and Boyd Denise A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,619
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$601,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Carpenter Kevin Walker and Carpenter Mark Wallace
Bought by
Regner Robert W and Regner Jody Viola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Jerry W | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Halliburton Real Estate Services Inc | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Regner Robert W | -- | Ct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd Jerry W | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Regner Robert W | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,519 | $661,274 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,357 | $601,158 | $100,000 | $501,158 |
| 2023 | $5,357 | $550,700 | $100,000 | $494,700 |
| 2022 | $9,407 | $500,640 | $100,000 | $431,590 |
| 2021 | $9,139 | $455,130 | $49,400 | $405,730 |
| 2020 | $8,833 | $419,980 | $49,400 | $370,580 |
| 2019 | $11,504 | $528,500 | $49,400 | $479,100 |
| 2018 | $10,073 | $528,670 | $49,400 | $479,270 |
| 2017 | $10,734 | $486,590 | $49,400 | $502,830 |
| 2016 | $9,758 | $442,350 | $49,400 | $511,380 |
| 2015 | $8,294 | $402,140 | $49,400 | $352,740 |
| 2014 | $8,294 | $402,140 | $49,400 | $352,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map