25 Central Ave Unit 1 Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $970,000
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Central Ave Unit 1, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $737,763, approximately $546 per square foot. 25 Central Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Renaissance Charter Public School, Boston Preparatory Charter Public School, and New Beginnings Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Cheryl | $125,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Cheryl | $192,700 | |
| Closed | Lewis Cheryl | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Lewis Cheryl | $158,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,452 | $643,500 | $228,500 | $415,000 |
| 2024 | $6,796 | $623,500 | $275,000 | $348,500 |
| 2023 | $5,980 | $556,800 | $245,600 | $311,200 |
| 2022 | $5,608 | $515,400 | $227,300 | $288,100 |
| 2021 | $5,390 | $505,200 | $222,800 | $282,400 |
| 2020 | $4,949 | $468,700 | $187,300 | $281,400 |
| 2019 | $4,846 | $459,800 | $139,600 | $320,200 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $417,900 | $139,600 | $278,300 |
| 2017 | $4,215 | $398,000 | $139,600 | $258,400 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $349,100 | $139,600 | $209,500 |
| 2015 | $3,998 | $330,100 | $99,600 | $230,500 |
| 2014 | $3,652 | $290,300 | $99,600 | $190,700 |
Map
- 1110 River St
- 1099 River St Unit 3
- 1081 River St
- 34 Oak St Unit 205
- 34 Oak St Unit 102
- 34 Oak St Unit 103
- 34 Oak St Unit 101
- 1176 Hyde Park Ave
- 8 Pine St Unit 4
- 2 Greenbrook Rd
- 704 Metropolitan Ave
- 46 Beacon St Unit PH7
- 46 Beacon St Unit 3
- 126 Summer St
- 28 Riverside Square
- 700 Metropolitan Ave
- 1 Gwinnett St
- 18 Lexington Ave
- 755-759 Truman Pkwy
- 1391 Hyde Park Ave Unit D
- 27 Central Ave
- 25 Central Ave
- 21 Central Ave
- 5 Everett St
- 44 Central Ave
- 44 Central Ave Unit 2
- 9 Everett St Unit 1
- 9 Everett St
- 9 Everett St Unit 2-bed 2-bath unit 1
- 9 Everett St
- 9 Everett St Unit 1
- 24 Webster St
- 19 Winthrop St Unit 21
- 1138 River St
- 1138 River St Unit 3
- 1130 River St
- 14 Central Ave Unit 16
- 1140 River St Unit 2
- 1140 River St Unit 2R
- 1140 River St Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.