25 Central Ave Montclair, NJ 07042
Estimated Value: $984,237 - $1,248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,556
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Central Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042 and is currently estimated at $1,116,809, approximately $436 per square foot. 25 Central Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Nishuane School, and Bradford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Smaw Deidre
Bought by
Zhuang David J and Zhuang Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Outstanding Balance
$235,740
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$881,069
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhuang David J | $490,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhuang David J | $367,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,753 | $492,300 | $233,300 | $259,000 |
| 2024 | $16,640 | $492,300 | $233,300 | $259,000 |
| 2022 | $16,187 | $492,300 | $233,300 | $259,000 |
| 2021 | $15,906 | $492,300 | $233,300 | $259,000 |
| 2020 | $15,650 | $492,300 | $233,300 | $259,000 |
| 2019 | $15,488 | $492,300 | $233,300 | $259,000 |
| 2018 | $15,250 | $492,900 | $233,300 | $259,600 |
| 2017 | $13,226 | $354,200 | $166,600 | $187,600 |
| 2016 | $12,872 | $354,200 | $166,600 | $187,600 |
| 2015 | $12,489 | $354,200 | $166,600 | $187,600 |
| 2014 | $12,071 | $354,200 | $166,600 | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map