NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25 Charles St Dracut, MA 01826

Estimated Value: $543,142

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of August 2013

This home is located at 25 Charles St, Dracut, MA 01826 since 13 August 2013 and is currently priced at $543,142. This property was built in 1954. 25 Charles St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Team Barrett Caouette

LAER Realty Partners Listed on: 08/13/2013

LAER Realty Partners

Last Renter's Agent

Team Barrett Caouette

LAER Realty Partners Listed on: 08/13/2013

LAER Realty Partners

Property Details

Home Type

Other

Year Built

1954

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

• Rental Terms: Lease
  • Rent Includes: Laundry Facilities, Parking
  • Security Deposit: 1300.00
  • Term Of Rental: 12
  • Unit Level: 1
  • Year Round: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Class: Rental
  • CoOp Comp: 650
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1954

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number of Rooms: 7

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: M:0024 B:0000 L:0170

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Dailey Arthur and Dailey James F
Bought by
Golden James and Golden Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
$543,142

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,371
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$363,917

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Dailey Joseph A Est and Nickless
Bought by
Dailey Joseph and Dailey Arthur P

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Golden James $240,000 --
Dailey Joseph $18,000 --
Dailey Joseph $18,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Golden James $228,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2013 08/13/13 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
08/13/2013 08/13/13 For Rent $1,300 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,636 $458,100 $189,900 $268,200
2024 $4,463 $427,100 $180,800 $246,300
2023 $4,305 $371,800 $157,200 $214,600
2022 $4,402 $358,200 $142,900 $215,300
2021 $4,263 $327,700 $129,900 $197,800
2020 $4,129 $309,300 $126,200 $183,100
2019 $4,027 $292,900 $120,200 $172,700
2018 $3,683 $260,500 $120,200 $140,300
2017 $3,476 $260,500 $120,200 $140,300
2016 $3,367 $226,900 $115,500 $111,400
2015 $3,301 $221,100 $115,500 $105,600
2014 $3,137 $216,500 $115,500 $101,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71568987

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: DRAC-000024-000000-000170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.