25 Chestnut St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $706,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Chestnut St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $676,827, approximately $252 per square foot. 25 Chestnut St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Ciaramitaro Joseph F Est and Dobransky
Bought by
Meyer Regina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Ciaramitaro Samuel S
Bought by
Meyer Regina M and Ciaramitaro Joseph F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Meyer Regina M and Dobransky Felicia
Bought by
Ciaramitaro Samuel S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Ciaramitaro Samuel S
Bought by
Iaramitaro Joseph F and Myes Regina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Regina M | -- | -- | |
| Meyer Regina M | -- | -- | |
| Meyer Regina M | -- | -- | |
| Meyer Regina M | -- | -- | |
| Meyer Regina M | -- | -- | |
| Ciaramitaro Samuel S | -- | -- | |
| Ciaramitaro Samuel S | -- | -- | |
| Iaramitaro Joseph F | -- | -- | |
| Iaramitaro Joseph F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,735 | $590,000 | $135,000 | $455,000 |
| 2024 | $5,638 | $579,400 | $128,600 | $450,800 |
| 2023 | $5,894 | $556,600 | $114,800 | $441,800 |
| 2022 | $5,532 | $471,600 | $99,900 | $371,700 |
| 2021 | $5,357 | $430,600 | $90,800 | $339,800 |
| 2020 | $5,074 | $411,500 | $90,800 | $320,700 |
| 2019 | $4,711 | $371,200 | $90,800 | $280,400 |
| 2018 | $4,387 | $339,300 | $90,800 | $248,500 |
| 2017 | $4,132 | $313,300 | $81,800 | $231,500 |
| 2016 | $3,948 | $290,100 | $81,700 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | $3,874 | $283,800 | $81,700 | $202,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map