25 Chipman St Medford, MA 02155
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $856,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Chipman St, Medford, MA 02155 and is currently estimated at $666,338, approximately $241 per square foot. 25 Chipman St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Medford High School, Mystic Valley Regional Charter School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Inasi Arthur and Inasi Naomi
Bought by
Inasi Ft and Inasi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Meinhold Mitchell
Bought by
Inasi Arthur and Inasi Naomi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Donnellan Mark
Bought by
Meinhild Mitchell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Verdi Ft and Verdi
Bought by
Donnellan Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage