25 Ciferri Dr Millbrook, NY 12545
Estimated Value: $671,165 - $1,151,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Ciferri Dr, Millbrook, NY 12545 and is currently estimated at $853,041, approximately $389 per square foot. 25 Ciferri Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Elm Drive Elementary School, Alden Place Elementary School, and Millbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Ciferri Roderick W
Bought by
Roderick W Ciferri Jr T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$428,478
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$424,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roderick W Ciferri Jr T | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roderick W Ciferri Jr T | $550,000 |