25 Coleman Rd Hegins, PA 17938
Estimated Value: $253,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Coleman Rd, Hegins, PA 17938 and is currently estimated at $253,000, approximately $134 per square foot. 25 Coleman Rd is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,942 | $217,400 | $44,100 | $173,300 |
| 2025 | $2,076 | $29,600 | $9,005 | $20,595 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $29,600 | $9,005 | $20,595 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $29,600 | $9,005 | $20,595 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $29,600 | $9,005 | $20,595 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $29,600 | $9,005 | $20,595 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $29,600 | $9,005 | $20,595 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $29,600 | $9,005 | $20,595 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $29,600 | $9,005 | $20,595 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,600 | $9,005 | $20,595 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map