NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $559,000 - $595,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,847 Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2015

Last sale price $277,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,530 / mo

86 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2015

Newly renovated colonial home awaits your family. Move in ready home. With 1847 sq ft of living space, there is plenty of rooms for you to entertain your friends and family. This beautiful home offers freshly new painted interior, new rear deck (2011) just in time for summer event, newly installed hardwood floor, and newer siding work ( 2011). Brand new heating system was converted to gas in 2013. For more detail, schedule your showings today. Motivated seller.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trinh Tran

Transcend Realty Listed on: 04/27/2015

Year Built

1890

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive
  • Other Agent: 1.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1890

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor
  • Bedroom 3: Second Floor
  • Bedroom 4: Second Floor

• Parking: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: M:096 B:472 L:017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Laout Aziza and Ould-Sahraouia Abdelkader
Bought by
Laout Aziza and Ould-Sahraouia Abdelkader
Current Estimated Value
$576,978

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,700
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2015
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Ho Catherine
Bought by
Ould-Sahraouin Abdelkader and Laout Aziza
Seller's Agent
Trinh Tran
Transcend Realty
Buyer's Agent
Juan Pabon
Coldwell Banker First Quality Realty
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$277,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-4.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.02%
Original Mortgage
$271,982
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Chrysostom Gene and Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Laout Aziza -- None Available
Ould-Sahraouin Abdelkader $277,000 --
Ould-Sahraouin Abdelkader $277,000 --
Deutsche Bank Natl T C $108,000 --
Deutsche Bank Natl T C $108,000 --
Perkins Ft $28,000 --
Perkins Ft $28,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Laout Aziza $380,700
Previous Owner Ould-Sahraouin Abdelkader $271,982
Previous Owner Perkins Ft $155,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2015 07/22/15 Sold $277,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
05/12/2015 05/12/15 Off Market $277,000 -- --
04/27/2015 04/27/15 For Sale $289,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,404 $521,600 $176,400 $345,200
2024 $5,192 $493,100 $167,700 $325,400
2023 $4,863 $436,100 $152,700 $283,400
2022 $4,753 $382,400 $130,700 $251,700
2021 $4,660 $357,600 $123,600 $234,000
2020 $4,415 $329,500 $114,900 $214,600
2019 $4,294 $300,300 $99,000 $201,300
2018 $3,907 $257,900 $91,500 $166,400
2017 $3,791 $243,000 $85,700 $157,300
2016 $3,587 $221,700 $73,700 $148,000
2015 -- $197,700 $69,900 $127,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71824570

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: LYNN-000096-000472-000017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.