25 Commercial St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $901,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Commercial St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $782,857, approximately $607 per square foot. 25 Commercial St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Mcgoey Jean F and Wynne Elizabeth A
Bought by
Keating Marion K and Keating Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Parisi Salvatore A and Parisi James
Bought by
27 Commercial St Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keating Marion K | $142,000 | -- | |
| Keating Marion K | $142,000 | -- | |
| 27 Commercial St Rt | $200,000 | -- | |
| 27 Commercial St Rt | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 27 Commercial St Rt | $252,000 | |
| Closed | 27 Commercial St Rt | $36,000 | |
| Closed | 27 Commercial St Rt | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,406 | $707,900 | $517,500 | $190,400 |
| 2024 | $6,724 | $750,400 | $563,500 | $186,900 |
| 2023 | $5,908 | $590,800 | $437,000 | $153,800 |
| 2022 | $5,501 | $522,900 | $373,800 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $5,016 | $481,400 | $333,500 | $147,900 |
| 2020 | $5,321 | $512,100 | $379,500 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $4,882 | $454,600 | $322,000 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $4,883 | $443,100 | $310,500 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $4,625 | $420,100 | $287,500 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $4,388 | $395,300 | $264,500 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | $4,253 | $383,800 | $253,000 | $130,800 |
| 2014 | $3,826 | $345,000 | $230,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map