25 Coppersmith Way Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $659,307 - $779,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Coppersmith Way, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $716,327, approximately $274 per square foot. 25 Coppersmith Way is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Transformatins Inc
Bought by
Flotteron Frank A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flotteron Frank A | $389,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,095 | $626,400 | $95,400 | $531,000 |
| 2024 | $8,830 | $612,800 | $95,400 | $517,400 |
| 2023 | $8,968 | $587,700 | $86,700 | $501,000 |
| 2022 | $8,386 | $476,200 | $75,500 | $400,700 |
| 2021 | $8,199 | $447,300 | $74,600 | $372,700 |
| 2020 | $7,949 | $407,200 | $66,400 | $340,800 |
| 2019 | $7,819 | $404,500 | $66,400 | $338,100 |
| 2018 | $7,725 | $381,300 | $66,400 | $314,900 |
| 2017 | $7,441 | $378,300 | $70,700 | $307,600 |
| 2016 | $7,205 | $363,900 | $70,700 | $293,200 |
| 2015 | $6,891 | $360,600 | $73,700 | $286,900 |
| 2014 | $6,983 | $356,800 | $66,400 | $290,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map