25 Cr 118 Corinth, MI 38834
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $268,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Cr 118, Corinth, MI 38834 and is currently estimated at $241,742, approximately $137 per square foot. 25 Cr 118 is a home located in Alcorn County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Williams Heather D and Williams Chase
Bought by
Deaton Heather Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Clark Roger and Huerta Elizabeth
Bought by
Young Heather D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,576
Interest Rate
5.19%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deaton Heather Danielle | -- | None Available | |
| Young Heather D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Heather D | $67,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |