25 Craig Way Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Craig Way, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $310,938, approximately $162 per square foot. 25 Craig Way is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including West Newton Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
English Chrystal
Bought by
Dickerson Chrystal and Dickerson George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Treadmax Holdings Llc
Bought by
English Chrystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,401
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Jackson Andrew
Bought by
Treadmax Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Jackson Andrew
Bought by
Jackson Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Jackson Angela
Bought by
Jackson Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Sec Hud
Bought by
Jackson Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,874
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Suntrust Mtg Inc
Bought by
Sec Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson Chrystal | -- | -- | |
| English Chrystal | $137,900 | -- | |
| Treadmax Holdings Llc | $71,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Angela | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Sec Hud | -- | -- | |
| Suntrust Mtg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | English Chrystal | $135,401 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Andrew | $111,874 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $108,120 | $16,800 | $91,320 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $107,760 | $16,800 | $90,960 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $96,320 | $8,000 | $88,320 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $89,840 | $8,000 | $81,840 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $65,880 | $8,000 | $57,880 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $58,480 | $8,000 | $50,480 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $58,760 | $8,000 | $50,760 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $50,920 | $8,000 | $42,920 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $42,000 | $6,000 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $36,680 | $4,000 | $32,680 |
| 2015 | $963 | $31,040 | $4,000 | $27,040 |
| 2014 | $961 | $31,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map