25 Crane Rd Windsor, MA 01270
Estimated Value: $255,767 - $352,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Crane Rd, Windsor, MA 01270 and is currently estimated at $309,942, approximately $254 per square foot. 25 Crane Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Flynn Virginia D
Bought by
Hyatt James R and Hyatt Christina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,807
Outstanding Balance
$106,991
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$202,951
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyatt James R | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyatt James R | $162,807 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $199,100 | $33,000 | $166,100 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $195,500 | $38,800 | $156,700 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $161,100 | $32,700 | $128,400 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $160,500 | $32,100 | $128,400 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $152,600 | $32,100 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $142,200 | $33,800 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $149,900 | $33,800 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $145,800 | $34,900 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $136,300 | $29,600 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $140,300 | $33,600 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $145,000 | $34,900 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $149,100 | $39,000 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map