25 Crystal Place Pawtucket, RI 02861
Darlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $566,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Crystal Place, Pawtucket, RI 02861 and is currently estimated at $516,159, approximately $193 per square foot. 25 Crystal Place is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Saint Teresa Catholic Elementary School, St Margaret School, and The Wolf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Bodick John J
Bought by
Bodden Hortensia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,151
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$391,008
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodden Hortensia | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bodden Hortensia | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bodden Hortensia | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,357 | $483,400 | $129,700 | $353,700 |
| 2024 | $6,191 | $501,700 | $129,700 | $372,000 |
| 2023 | $5,502 | $324,800 | $83,300 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $5,385 | $324,800 | $83,300 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $5,385 | $324,800 | $83,300 | $241,500 |
| 2020 | $4,926 | $235,800 | $73,600 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $4,926 | $235,800 | $73,600 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $4,747 | $235,800 | $73,600 | $162,200 |
| 2017 | $4,358 | $191,800 | $55,600 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $191,800 | $55,600 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $4,199 | $191,800 | $55,600 | $136,200 |
| 2014 | $4,192 | $181,800 | $55,600 | $126,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map