25 Dakota Dr Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Dakota Dr, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $422,095, approximately $386 per square foot. 25 Dakota Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $382,600 | $126,400 | $256,200 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $382,600 | $126,400 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $364,700 | $117,600 | $247,100 |
| 2022 | $3,759 | $323,800 | $104,200 | $219,600 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $259,200 | $90,800 | $168,400 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $217,800 | $79,500 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $217,800 | $79,500 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $199,700 | $71,500 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $2,974 | $181,000 | $64,100 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $181,000 | $64,100 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $181,000 | $64,100 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $2,509 | $181,000 | $64,100 | $116,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $181,000 | $64,100 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map