25 Dean Dr Pembroke, MA 02359
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Dean Dr, Pembroke, MA 02359 and is currently estimated at $643,080, approximately $400 per square foot. 25 Dean Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Pembroke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1993
Sold by
Dasilva Antonio and Dasilva Maria J
Bought by
Mcmullan Dana M and Mcmullan Pamela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,375
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullan Dana M | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmullan Dana M | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Mcmullan Dana M | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Mcmullan Dana M | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Mcmullan Dana M | $116,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,771 | $563,300 | $306,200 | $257,100 |
| 2024 | $6,629 | $551,000 | $301,000 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $6,627 | $521,000 | $286,200 | $234,800 |
| 2022 | $6,284 | $444,100 | $235,900 | $208,200 |
| 2021 | $6,052 | $415,100 | $220,700 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $5,967 | $411,800 | $215,900 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $5,812 | $398,100 | $210,700 | $187,400 |
| 2018 | $5,780 | $388,200 | $210,700 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $5,659 | $374,800 | $195,900 | $178,900 |
| 2016 | $5,480 | $359,100 | $180,700 | $178,400 |
| 2015 | $5,069 | $343,900 | $170,700 | $173,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map