25 Deer Path Dr Albany, NY 12205
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Deer Path Dr, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $449,394, approximately $197 per square foot. 25 Deer Path Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Lisha Kill Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Syed Arzoo
Bought by
Syed Sana and Syed Shaaf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Yvonne
Bought by
Syed Moazzam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syed Sana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Syed Moazzam | $226,000 | Jeanne Heran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,493 | $143,000 | $35,800 | $107,200 |
| 2024 | $6,493 | $143,000 | $35,800 | $107,200 |
| 2023 | $6,301 | $143,000 | $35,800 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $6,194 | $143,000 | $35,800 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $6,110 | $143,000 | $35,800 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $5,726 | $143,000 | $35,800 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $143,000 | $35,800 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $5,302 | $143,000 | $35,800 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $143,000 | $35,800 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $5,223 | $143,000 | $35,800 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,000 | $35,800 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,000 | $35,800 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map