25 Delaware Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $602,751 - $732,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Delaware Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $667,376, approximately $419 per square foot. 25 Delaware Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, Columbus Avenue School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Deiches Andrew
Bought by
Mabry Cornelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mabry Cornelia | $225,000 | Ulric Mcnicol |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,354 | $429 | $138 | $291 |
| 2024 | $925 | $427 | $137 | $290 |
| 2023 | $7,419 | $428 | $137 | $291 |
| 2022 | $7,419 | $443 | $142 | $301 |
| 2021 | $11,171 | $442 | $142 | $300 |
| 2020 | $7,956 | $571 | $377 | $194 |
| 2019 | $7,065 | $612 | $337 | $275 |
| 2018 | $7,425 | $734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,433 | $734 | $404 | $330 |