25 Derby Ave Johnston, RI 02919
Graniteville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Derby Ave, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $578,651, approximately $326 per square foot. 25 Derby Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School, St. Thomas Regional School, and St. Augustine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Nugeness James J and Nugeness Robin
Bought by
Souza Daane R and Souza Jodi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,900
Outstanding Balance
$150,647
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$428,004
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza Daane R | $302,000 | -- | |
| Souza Daane R | $302,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Souza Daane R | $286,900 | |
| Closed | Souza Daane R | $286,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Souza Daane R | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,279 | $530,000 | $120,400 | $409,600 |
| 2024 | $8,109 | $530,000 | $120,400 | $409,600 |
| 2023 | $8,109 | $530,000 | $120,400 | $409,600 |
| 2022 | $6,569 | $353,300 | $89,100 | $264,200 |
| 2021 | $8,211 | $353,300 | $89,100 | $264,200 |
| 2018 | $8,461 | $307,800 | $66,400 | $241,400 |
| 2016 | $11,195 | $307,800 | $66,400 | $241,400 |
| 2015 | $8,109 | $279,700 | $67,000 | $212,700 |
| 2014 | $6,433 | $279,700 | $67,000 | $212,700 |
| 2013 | $8,041 | $279,700 | $67,000 | $212,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map