25 Devon Rd Newton Center, MA 02459
Newton Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,676,967 - $3,176,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,922
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Devon Rd, Newton Center, MA 02459 and is currently estimated at $2,888,492, approximately $586 per square foot. 25 Devon Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School, Mason Rice Elementary School, and Charles E Brown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Mitsialis S Alex
Bought by
S Alex Mitsialis T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Kourembanas Stella and Alex Mitsialis S
Bought by
Mitsialis S Alex
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
25 Devon Rd Rt and Brilliant Charlotte P
Bought by
Kourembanas Stella and Alex Mitsialis S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
8.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S Alex Mitsialis T | -- | None Available | |
| Mitsialis S Alex | -- | -- | |
| Kourembanas Stella | $545,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kourembanas Stella | $401,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kourembanas Stella | $436,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,848 | $2,637,500 | $1,283,200 | $1,354,300 |
| 2024 | $24,992 | $2,560,700 | $1,245,800 | $1,314,900 |
| 2023 | $587 | $2,366,000 | $958,800 | $1,407,200 |
| 2022 | $23,046 | $2,190,700 | $887,800 | $1,302,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,066,700 | $837,500 | $1,229,200 |
| 2020 | $563 | $2,066,700 | $837,500 | $1,229,200 |
| 2019 | $547 | $2,006,500 | $813,100 | $1,193,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,904,300 | $731,300 | $1,173,000 |
| 2017 | $19,977 | $1,796,500 | $689,900 | $1,106,600 |
| 2016 | $19,107 | $1,679,000 | $644,800 | $1,034,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map