25 Devonshire Dr Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Devonshire Dr, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $308,150, approximately $203 per square foot. 25 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Hutchinson Angelina Vella
Bought by
Meehan Kenneth C and Kenneth C Meehan Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meehan Kenneth C | $70,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $132,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $128,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $124,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $120,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $117,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $115,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $113,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $688 | $66,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $697 | $65,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $722 | $64,240 | $35,000 | $29,240 |
| 2015 | $738 | $63,800 | $35,000 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | $718 | $61,400 | $30,000 | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map