25 Ditmas Ave Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Ditmas Ave, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $462,068, approximately $469 per square foot. 25 Ditmas Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Moriches Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Martinez John M
Bought by
Jolly David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Navas Michael
Bought by
Martinez John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Navas Michael and Navas Diane
Bought by
Navas Michael and Navas Stacey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Navas Michael and Navas Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolly David | $310,000 | Marcus E Loglisci | |
| Martinez John M | $213,400 | Donna Martinez | |
| Navas Michael | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Navas Michael | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |