Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert Kennen
Old Colony, REALTORS
(304) 280-6700
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $305,000
No tools required! Well maintained and update home in convenient location close to Wheeling Hospital, Kroger and I-70 entrance. Large first floor family room and sunroom. Private patio and deck in the rear. Come see! You'll be glad you did.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Old Colony, REALTORS Brokerage Email: 3042426700, office@kennenrealtors.com Listed on: 04/26/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwarz Michael W | $256,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwarz Michael W | $256,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwarz Michael W | $230,400 | |
| Closed | Schwarz Michael W | $230,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | Sold | $256,000 | +2.4% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $142,440 | $19,500 | $122,940 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $136,920 | $19,500 | $117,420 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $106,920 | $19,500 | $87,420 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $106,920 | $19,500 | $87,420 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $105,000 | $19,500 | $85,500 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $104,220 | $19,500 | $84,720 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $102,960 | $19,500 | $83,460 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $100,920 | $19,500 | $81,420 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $98,040 | $19,500 | $78,540 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $91,860 | $19,260 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | $971 | $89,340 | $17,520 | $71,820 |
| 2014 | $971 | $87,180 | $16,560 | $70,620 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert Kennen
Old Colony, REALTORS
(304) 280-6700
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Wheeling Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 132384
APN: 10-W53-00510000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.