Estimated Value: $148,488 - $295,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Dots Dr, Evans, WV 25241 and is currently estimated at $194,622, approximately $123 per square foot. 25 Dots Dr is a home with nearby schools including Leon Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Point Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Parsons Dorothy
Bought by
Steele Janice Yoakum
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Janice Yoakum | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $53,760 | $9,600 | $44,160 |
| 2024 | $399 | $55,220 | $9,620 | $45,600 |
| 2023 | $375 | $51,680 | $9,620 | $42,060 |
| 2022 | $374 | $51,620 | $9,620 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $353 | $49,860 | $8,700 | $41,160 |
| 2020 | $332 | $49,160 | $8,720 | $40,440 |
| 2019 | $547 | $48,080 | $8,720 | $39,360 |
| 2018 | $562 | $49,400 | $8,720 | $40,680 |
| 2017 | $521 | $46,520 | $8,720 | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $481 | $42,240 | $6,840 | $35,400 |
| 2015 | $490 | $41,960 | $6,960 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $282 | $43,160 | $6,360 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map