D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Deanna Singer
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 879-9800
8 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $277,681 - $315,000
12016 - Come home to this double corner lot close to downtown Skowhegan! Enter into a mudroom from the 2 car attached garage into the kitchen. Relax in the amazing sun room! The back yard is ready for your summer barbecues! Call today and make this home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Joddie | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Joddie | $183,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2021 06/09/21 | Sold | $205,000 | -8.9% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,665 | $254,500 | $25,000 | $229,500 |
| 2024 | $3,724 | $206,100 | $25,000 | $181,100 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $206,100 | $25,000 | $181,100 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $169,200 | $17,500 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $139,800 | $17,500 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $129,400 | $17,500 | $111,900 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $129,400 | $17,500 | $111,900 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $129,400 | $17,500 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $129,400 | $17,500 | $111,900 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $131,100 | $20,600 | $110,500 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Deanna Singer
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 879-9800
8 in this area
112 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kim Mercier
Allied Realty
(207) 474-6548
12 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1466140
APN: SKOW M:36 B:19 L:5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.