25 Draper Ave Arlington, MA 02474
Arlington Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,199,000 - $1,490,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Draper Ave, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $1,345,963, approximately $534 per square foot. 25 Draper Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Shaughnessy Richard J and Shaughnessy Stephanie
Bought by
Vaishnaw Akshay K and Vaishnaw Alison C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Outstanding Balance
$66,991
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,278,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1987
Sold by
Kung Michael K H
Bought by
Shaughnessy Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaishnaw Akshay K | $338,000 | -- | |
| Shaughnessy Richard J | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaughnessy Richard J | $270,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaughnessy Richard J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,094 | $1,030,100 | $497,400 | $532,700 |
| 2024 | $10,188 | $962,000 | $462,700 | $499,300 |
| 2023 | $10,111 | $902,000 | $445,400 | $456,600 |
| 2022 | $9,356 | $819,300 | $404,900 | $414,400 |
| 2021 | $9,150 | $806,900 | $404,900 | $402,000 |
| 2020 | $8,921 | $806,600 | $404,900 | $401,700 |
| 2019 | $7,553 | $670,800 | $376,000 | $294,800 |
| 2018 | $8,137 | $670,800 | $376,000 | $294,800 |
| 2017 | $7,844 | $624,500 | $329,700 | $294,800 |
| 2016 | $7,624 | $595,600 | $300,800 | $294,800 |
| 2015 | $7,504 | $553,800 | $266,100 | $287,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map