25 Driscoll St Peabody, MA 01960
Peabody Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,014 - $753,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Driscoll St, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $708,004, approximately $392 per square foot. 25 Driscoll St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, St John The Baptist School, and The Phoenix School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Est Silva Filomena L and Silva Manuel N
Bought by
Silva David M and Silva Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1973
Bought by
Silva David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva David M | -- | -- | |
| Silva David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,320 | $574,500 | $199,600 | $374,900 |
| 2024 | $5,404 | $592,500 | $199,600 | $392,900 |
| 2023 | $4,769 | $500,900 | $173,600 | $327,300 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $464,300 | $155,000 | $309,300 |
| 2021 | $4,167 | $397,200 | $140,900 | $256,300 |
| 2020 | $4,185 | $389,700 | $140,900 | $248,800 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $351,100 | $140,900 | $210,200 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $303,600 | $132,900 | $170,700 |
| 2017 | $3,390 | $288,300 | $132,900 | $155,400 |
| 2016 | $3,742 | $313,900 | $132,900 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | $3,603 | $292,900 | $132,900 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map