25 Dyer Ave Richwood, WV 26261
Estimated Value: $46,993 - $71,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Dyer Ave, Richwood, WV 26261 and is currently estimated at $53,748, approximately $64 per square foot. 25 Dyer Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cherry River Elementary School, Richwood Middle School, and Richwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $8,460 | $2,460 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $230 | $8,160 | $2,460 | $5,700 |
| 2023 | $221 | $6,360 | $2,460 | $3,900 |
| 2022 | $173 | $6,360 | $2,460 | $3,900 |
| 2021 | $173 | $6,360 | $2,460 | $3,900 |
| 2020 | $173 | $6,360 | $2,460 | $3,900 |
| 2019 | $171 | $6,300 | $2,460 | $3,840 |
| 2018 | $168 | $6,180 | $2,460 | $3,720 |
| 2017 | $164 | $6,060 | $2,460 | $3,600 |
| 2016 | $243 | $8,940 | $2,460 | $6,480 |
| 2015 | $231 | $8,760 | $2,460 | $6,300 |
| 2014 | $231 | $8,760 | $2,460 | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map