25 E 7th St Burlington, NJ 08016
Estimated Value: $226,928 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 E 7th St, Burlington, NJ 08016 and is currently estimated at $286,732, approximately $284 per square foot. 25 E 7th St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Burlington City High School, St Paul's Parochial School, and Doane Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Pennise Maisie J
Bought by
Pennise Bonnie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennise Bonnie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,045 | $139,600 | $63,000 | $76,600 |
| 2024 | $5,939 | $139,600 | $63,000 | $76,600 |
| 2023 | $5,939 | $139,600 | $63,000 | $76,600 |
| 2022 | $5,873 | $139,600 | $63,000 | $76,600 |
| 2021 | $5,788 | $139,600 | $63,000 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $5,581 | $139,600 | $63,000 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $5,323 | $139,600 | $63,000 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $5,232 | $139,600 | $63,000 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $5,072 | $139,600 | $63,000 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $139,600 | $63,000 | $76,600 |
| 2015 | $4,706 | $139,600 | $63,000 | $76,600 |
| 2014 | $4,551 | $139,600 | $63,000 | $76,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map