25 E Fourth St Newberry, IN 47449
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 E Fourth St, Newberry, IN 47449 and is currently estimated at $128,000, approximately $64 per square foot. 25 E Fourth St is a home with nearby schools including White River Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Pickett Lanny R
Bought by
Brinegar Bradley E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,681
Outstanding Balance
$125,467
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$2,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Cross Charmaine S
Bought by
Pickett Lanny R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Pickett Lanny R
Bought by
Pickett Lanny R and Pickett Lois J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinegar Bradley E | -- | First American Title | |
| Pickett Lanny R | -- | None Available | |
| Pickett Lanny R | -- | Fnc Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brinegar Bradley E | $125,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $108,800 | $3,300 | $105,500 |
| 2024 | $682 | $83,300 | $3,300 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $662 | $82,600 | $3,300 | $79,300 |
| 2022 | $758 | $85,100 | $3,300 | $81,800 |
| 2021 | $685 | $78,200 | $3,300 | $74,900 |
| 2020 | $732 | $80,300 | $3,300 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $676 | $80,300 | $3,300 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $656 | $80,300 | $3,300 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $616 | $79,400 | $3,300 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $567 | $77,000 | $3,300 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | $644 | $78,400 | $3,300 | $75,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,900 | $3,300 | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map