25 E Franklin Ave Pennington, NJ 08534
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $722,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 E Franklin Ave, Pennington, NJ 08534 and is currently estimated at $677,395, approximately $442 per square foot. 25 E Franklin Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Hopewell Valley Central High School, Pennington Montessori School, and Guidepost Montessori at Lawrenceville.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,650 | $481,400 | $321,300 | $160,100 |
| 2024 | $14,678 | $481,400 | $321,300 | $160,100 |
| 2023 | $14,678 | $481,400 | $321,300 | $160,100 |
| 2022 | $13,496 | $476,200 | $321,300 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $13,410 | $476,200 | $321,300 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $13,296 | $476,200 | $321,300 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $13,048 | $476,200 | $321,300 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $12,753 | $476,200 | $321,300 | $154,900 |
| 2017 | $14,619 | $476,200 | $321,300 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | $12,508 | $471,100 | $321,300 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | $12,522 | $471,100 | $321,300 | $149,800 |
| 2014 | $12,258 | $471,100 | $321,300 | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map