25 E Garibaldi Ave Nesquehoning, PA 18240
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 E Garibaldi Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240 and is currently estimated at $152,750, approximately $98 per square foot. 25 E Garibaldi Ave is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Panther Valley Elementary School, Panther Valley Intermediate School, and Panther Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Bought by
Riccette Frank J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riccette Frank J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,810 | $17,750 | $4,100 | $13,650 |
| 2025 | $1,677 | $17,750 | $4,100 | $13,650 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $17,750 | $4,100 | $13,650 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $17,750 | $4,100 | $13,650 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $17,750 | $4,100 | $13,650 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $17,750 | $4,100 | $13,650 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $17,750 | $4,100 | $13,650 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $17,750 | $4,100 | $13,650 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $17,750 | $4,100 | $13,650 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $17,750 | $4,100 | $13,650 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,750 | $4,100 | $13,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,750 | $4,100 | $13,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,750 | $4,100 | $13,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map