25 E Hardin St Winchester, IL 62694
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $133,830
Studio
--
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 E Hardin St, Winchester, IL 62694 and is currently estimated at $121,943, approximately $136 per square foot. 25 E Hardin St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Winchester Elementary School and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1991
Bought by
Glossop Daniel M and Glossop Regina B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glossop Daniel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,930 | $47,682 | $5,253 | $42,429 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $44,891 | $4,824 | $40,067 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $43,327 | $4,656 | $38,671 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $41,327 | $4,441 | $36,886 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $41,948 | $4,508 | $37,440 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $42,189 | $4,534 | $37,655 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $41,796 | $4,492 | $37,304 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $40,092 | $4,309 | $35,783 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $35,798 | $3,848 | $31,950 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $34,731 | $3,733 | $30,998 |
| 2013 | $2,454 | $35,143 | $3,777 | $31,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map