25 E Huron River Dr Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $22,232
Studio
--
Bath
6,000
Sq Ft
$4/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 E Huron River Dr, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $22,232, approximately $3 per square foot. 25 E Huron River Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Edgemont Elementary School, Owen Intermediate School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Sabree Eric R
Bought by
City Of Belleville
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Belleville | $16,221 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,531 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,408 | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,209 | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,890 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $5,416 | $100,600 | $10,900 | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map