B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brian Carpenter
Long Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $485,000
4.59 ACRE WOODED HOME SITE WITH 351' ROAD FRONTAGE. WATER TABLE BEING DUG 12/11/2020 (SOILS MAP INDICTES IT WILL BE 5' OR SO WATER TABLE). OWTS DESIGN WILL BE PROVIDED.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brian Carpenter
Long Realty, Inc. License #REC.0009171 Listed on: 12/05/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Brian Carpenter
Long Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cormier Construction Inc | $125,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2021 10/19/21 | Sold | $125,000 | +25.0% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2021 09/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2020 12/05/20 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,700 | $357,800 | $127,900 | $229,900 |
| 2024 | $7,453 | $357,800 | $127,900 | $229,900 |
| 2023 | $6,468 | $285,300 | $98,600 | $186,700 |
| 2022 | $6,265 | $285,300 | $98,600 | $186,700 |
| 2021 | $6,088 | $285,300 | $98,600 | $186,700 |
| 2020 | $5,060 | $212,700 | $85,800 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $4,858 | $212,700 | $85,800 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $5,189 | $223,200 | $85,800 | $137,400 |
| 2015 | $4,781 | $223,200 | $85,800 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | $4,827 | $229,200 | $85,800 | $143,400 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brian Carpenter
Long Realty, Inc.
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1271328
APN: FOST-000014-000000-000055-A000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.