NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25 E Main St Bloomfield, NY 14469

Estimated Value: $295,000 - $429,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,928 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2017

Last sale price $230,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,488 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 10.03 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Private Yard
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of September 2017

New Price!Beautiful Park like Setting for this Spacious Village Colonial situated on 10 Acres. The Home is minutes to Canandaigua,Farmington and Victor.Home Features a complete remodel gleaming hardwood floors.Gorgeous kitchen,Large Master Bedroom,New Bath w Whirlpool Tub & Tile Shower.There are Two additional second floor bedrooms and a Walkin Closet.There is a 40x64 Outbuilding garage w Three Overhead Doors,Electric,water,heat,insulation & plenty of storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Morey

Listing by Realestate Pros CanandaiguaLLC License #10491203892 Listed on: 05/30/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Emily Foster

Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates License #10401223917

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,115

Year Built

  • Built in 1867

Lot Details

  • 10.03 Acre Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 8 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,928 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 322605-068-013-0001-021-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,115

Year Built

Built in 1867

Lot Details

10.03 Acres

Parking

8

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1867
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Starting from Canandaigua North Main St to right on North Rd Continue on County Road 30 to Village of Bloomfield. Home located on the Right.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 10.03
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 8.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bloomfield
  • Ninth Grade High School: Bloomfield High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bloomfield Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 322605-068-013-0001-021-000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5115.0
  • Tax Lot: 21

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bloomfield Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2017
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-11.5%
Current Estimated Value
$369,714

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$139,714
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.66%
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$179,764
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,950

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Pickering James E
Bought by
Frasca Dale J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2006

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Brent G $230,000 None Available
Frasca Dale J $60,000 John Polimeni
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis Brent G $218,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2017 09/27/17 Sold $230,000 -4.1% $119 / Sq Ft
07/29/2017 07/29/17 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Price Changed $239,900 -7.7% $124 / Sq Ft
05/30/2017 05/30/17 For Sale $259,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,203 $250,000 $56,000 $194,000
2024 $6,636 $250,000 $56,000 $194,000
2023 $8,116 $241,000 $40,000 $201,000
2022 $7,909 $241,000 $40,000 $201,000
2021 $7,315 $241,000 $40,000 $201,000
2020 $8,348 $230,000 $45,000 $185,000
2019 -- $230,000 $45,000 $185,000
2018 $7,956 $230,000 $45,000 $185,000
2017 $0 $135,000 $39,600 $95,400
2016 $4,288 $135,000 $39,600 $95,400
2015 -- $135,000 $39,600 $95,400
2014 -- $75,000 $39,600 $35,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1050890

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 322605-068-013-0001-021-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.