25 E Montgomery St Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $103,373 - $164,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 E Montgomery St, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $134,343, approximately $111 per square foot. 25 E Montgomery St is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School, Pansophia Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School - Coldwater.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Richards Karen F
Bought by
Converse Amber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Skinner Raymond and Skinner Nona
Bought by
Richards Karen F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1990
Sold by
Skinner Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1985
Sold by
Glossop M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Converse Amber | -- | None Available | |
| Richards Karen F | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | $24,900 | -- | |
| -- | $18,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $40,450 | $0 | $0 |