25 E North St Angier, NC 27501
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Private Yard
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Granite Countertops
- No HOA
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Close to Campbell, Wake Tech. Brick ranch. 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick ranch in the heart of Angier. Rocking chair front porch. Granite countertops. Laminate flooring. Carpeted MBR with walk in closet. All electric. City sewers. City water. Walk to stores and conveniences. One car garage with interior storage room plus extra overhead storage. Easy drive to Fuquay Varina, Campbell University, Wake Tech.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
- Private Yard
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
- Open Parking
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,212 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $1,750
- Property Available on 4/15/26
- Tenant pays for all utilities
- 12 Month Lease Term
- $50 Application Fee
- Assessor Parcel Number 04067415050001
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
Pet Policy
- $250 Pet Fee
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $1,750 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Rent | $1,750 | -5.4% | -- | |
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Off Market | $1,850 | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Off Market | $1,850 | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $1,850 | +2.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Price Changed | $1,800 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $1,750 | +7.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | For Rent | $1,625 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Off Market | $245,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -0.7% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $277,000 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | For Sale | $277,000 | +13.1% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Off Market | $245,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
Source: Doorify MLS
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10149422
APN: 04067415050001